top of page

About

Born 1995, UK
Lives and works in London

 

education

2019 - 2021   MFA Fine Art, Slade School of Fine Art
2014 - 2017   BA Fine Art, Goldsmiths, University of London

selected shows

solo

2023

Fitting Room, Huxley Parlour, UK

group

2024

2023

2022

 



2021

 

2020

2018


 

2017

2016

2015

What I Want You to See, Monti8, Latina, Italy

 

On Longing, Huxley Parlour, London, UK

MEAT MARKET, curated by Sophie Nowakowska, London, UK

Who knows what the earth was, Andrea Festa, Online

Your Heart to a Dog to Tear, PANG Projects, London, UK
New Mythologies II, Huxley Parlour, London, UK
Pathways on Paper, South Parade, London UK
Assemble, VO Curations, London, UK

 

GIRAF Animation Festival, Calgary, Canada
Slade Summer Show, Slade School of Fine Art, London, UK

Reconnecting, Fitzrovia Gallery, London, UK
GLASS Animation Festival, Berkeley, California, USA

Slade Runner, ASC Gallery, London, UK

FBA Futures, Mall Galleries, London, UK
Bristol Film Festival, Bristol, UK

World Art, Cass Art Islington, London, UK
Goldsmiths BA Show, Goldsmiths, London, UK
Bite Me, Marketplace Studios, Manchester, UK
Objects In The Mirror May Be Closer Than They Appear, Lewisham Art House, London, UK

All In One, Piazza Martiri della Libertà, Chiari, Italy
is_this_it_is_this_it 26th Exhibition (online)
What We Saw From The Cheap Seats, The Deptford Project, London, UK
White Dwarf, Red Giant, Supernova, Black Hole, Lewisham Shopping Centre, London, UK

National Open Art Winner’s Exhibition, Pallant House Gallery, Chichester, UK
National Open Art Competition, The Royal College of Art, London, UK
Summer Salon, Islington Arts Factory, London, UK
Identity/Memory, Frameless Gallery, London, UK

awards

2021                       The Barto Dos Santos Memorial Award
2020                      The Prankerd Jones Memorial Prize
2015                       NOA15 East of England Award

                               The Worshipful Company of Painters-Stainers Award

bottom of page